Management

Name
Jan Olav Baarøy
Title
Director General
Mobile
+47 916 24 313
E-mail
Name
Marit Bakken
Title
Director of Programmes
Mobile
+47 90 74 93 83
E-mail
Name
Morten Rørvik
Title
Director/ Chief of Staff
Mobile
+47 91 00 55 09
E-mail

Counseling

Name
Helge Espe
Title
Senior Adviser
Mobile
+47 90 91 14 08
E-mail
Name
Øyvind Sunde
Title
Senior Adviser
Mobile
+47 98 04 03 97
E-mail

Programme

Name
Tora Toreng
Title
Coordinator NGOs
Mobile
+47 41 35 43 30
E-mail
Name
Magnhild Bøgseth
Title
Coordinator Businesses and Institutions
Mobile
+47 98 47 33 66
E-mail
Name
Tutu Jacobsen Kirya
Title
Programme Adviser
Mobile
+47 41 61 40 33
E-mail
Name
Linda Martinsen
Title
Programme Adviser
Mobile
+47 93 46 79 72
E-mail
Name
Anita Forfang
Title
Programme Adviser
Mobile
+ 47 48 17 93 99
E-mail
Name
Jørdi Maria Losnegård
Title
Programme Adviser
Mobile
+47 90 86 44 76
E-mail
Name
Ingvild Mangerud
Title
Programme Adviser
Mobile
+47 57 99 00 20
E-mail
Name
Rune Hauger
Title
Programme Adviser
Mobile
+47 48 49 48 18
E-mail
Name
Are Izquierdo Skjær
Title
Programme Adviser
Mobile
+47 48 18 45 46
E-mail
Name
Jonas Lillemoen Skaalerud
Title
Programme Adviser
Mobile
+47 95 20 25 05
E-mail
Name
Hannah Baust Markus
Title
Programme Adviser
Mobile
+47 95 80 08 42
E-mail
Name
Susanne Brovold Hvidsten
Title
Programme Adviser
Mobile
+47 40 20 33 55
E-mail
Name
Henrik Tømmeraas Aasvestad
Title
Programme Adviser
Mobile
+47 90 12 69 41
E-mail
Name
Lene Dalen
Title
Adviser
Phone
On leave
Name
Astrid Westby
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
On leave
Name
Julia Trochez
Title
Programme Adviser
Mobile
On leave
Name
Ole Bjørn Ileby
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
On leave
Name
Thore Anton Bredeveien
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
On leave

Training

Name
Grete Thingelstad
Title
Training Coordinator
Mobile
+47 93 46 45 51
E-mail
Name
Joseph Chileshe
Title
Training Officer
Mobile
+47 241 4 57 33
E-mail
Name
Patience Malunga
Title
Training officer
Phone
+47 45 92 16 35
E-mail
Name
Rakel Apneseth
Title
Administration Adviser
Mobile
+47 952 42 444
E-mail
Name
Martine Nedregård
Title
Administration Adviser
Phone
On leave
Name
Nahuel Polesel
Title
Training officer
Mobile
On leave

Administration

Name
Berit Wærn Hansen
Title
Adviser HSE
Mobile
+47 92 88 56 06
E-mail
Name
Christine Tellnes
Title
HR adviser
Mobile
+47 92 80 83 48
E-mail
Name
Hanh Nha Ruyter
Title
Administration Adviser
Mobile
+47 45 25 51 23
E-mail
Name
Grete Indrebø
Title
Administration Adviser
Mobile
+47 92 40 56 79
E-mail
Name
Thomas Viken
Title
ICT Officer
Phone
+47 41 45 80 50
E-mail
Name
Anne Lise Bekjordet
Title
Accountant
Mobile
+47 99 28 43 45
E-mail
Name
Linn-Helen Evensen
Title
Document Controller
Mobile
+47 41 68 04 02
E-mail
Name
Marianne Jorddal
Title
Controller
Mobile
+47 92 42 95 55
E-mail

Communication & network

Name
Cathrine Ekehaug
Title
Communications Adviser
Mobile
+ 47 41 51 61 06
E-mail
Name
Maria Cristina Latini
Title
Network Adviser
Mobile
+47 94 39 82 55
E-mail
Name
Martha Linnea Pukallus
Title
Communications Adviser (Summer Intern)
Phone
+47 48 60 99 12
E-mail
Name
Tormod Nuland
Title
Network Adviser
Mobile
+47 91 70 72 17
E-mail
Name
Kristine Folland
Title
Communications Adviser
Mobile
+47 99 70 47 42
E-mail
Name
Jannicke Rosenberg-Plyhn
Title
Communications Adviser
Mobile
+47 470 86 787
E-mail

Africa

Name
David Matovu
Title
South representative Africa
Phone
+256 41 42 30 396
Mobile
+256 772 491751
E-mail

Asia

Name
Maurits Favier
Title
South representative Asia
Phone
+62 294 92272
Mobile
+62 819 3264 6659
E-mail