Management

Name
Nita Kapoor
Title
Director General
Phone
+47 24 14 57 12
Mobile
+47 90 20 80 70
E-mail
Name
Vigdis Holm
Title
Dep. Director General - Programme dept.
Phone
+47 24 14 57 02
Mobile
+47 41 62 51 70
E-mail
Name
Øyvind Sunde
Title
Dep. Director General – Adm. & Strategy
Phone
+47 24 14 57 13
Mobile
+47 98 04 03 97
E-mail

Counseling

Name
Helge Espe
Title
Senior Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 14
Mobile
+47 90 91 14 08
E-mail

Education & Private Sector development

Name
Julia Tróchez
Title
Team Manager
Phone
+47 24 14 57 09
Mobile
+47 92 44 84 78
E-mail
Name
Erling Hess Johnsen
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+47 21 00 62 40
Mobile
+47 92 89 70 41
E-mail
Name
Magnhild Bøgseth
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 29
Mobile
+47 98 47 33 66
E-mail
Name
Marit Bakken
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+ 47 24 14 57 10
E-mail
Name
Mia Charlotte Østergaard
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+47 21 00 62 41
Mobile
+47 40 21 58 46
E-mail
Name
Thore Anton Bredeveien
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 23
Mobile
+47 41 21 29 56
E-mail

Civil society

Name
Henrik Tømmeraas Aasvestad
Title
Team Manager
Phone
+47 24 14 57 03
Mobile
+47 90 12 69 41
E-mail
Name
Kasper Landmark
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 08
Mobile
+47 91 81 72 80
E-mail
Name
Lene Dalen
Title
Training Officer
Phone
+47 24 14 57 00
Mobile
+47 90 65 84 86
E-mail
Name
Marianne Gohn Jønsberg
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 25
Mobile
+47 93 89 42 80
E-mail
Name
Tora Toreng
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 29
Mobile
+47 41 35 43 30
E-mail

Health

Name
Tutu Jacobsen
Title
Team Manager
Phone
+47 24 14 57 22
Mobile
+47 41 61 40 33
E-mail
Name
Anita Forfang
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+ 47 24 14 57 30
Mobile
+ 47 48 17 93 99
E-mail
Name
Astrid Westby
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 00
Mobile
+47 95 07 08 73
E-mail
Name
Ole Bjørn Ileby
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 38
Mobile
+47 90 98 99 58
E-mail
Name
Rune Hauger
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 07
Mobile
+47 48 49 48 18
E-mail
Name
Signe Marie Bandlien
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 16
Mobile
+47 92 09 02 74
E-mail
Name
Susanne Brovold Hvidsten
Title
Programme Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 21
Mobile
+47 40 20 33 55
E-mail

Training

Name
Grete Thingelstad
Title
Team Manager
Phone
+47 24 14 57 05
Mobile
+47 93 46 45 51
E-mail
Name
Hege Ottesen
Title
Administration Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 39
E-mail
Name
Joseph Chileshe
Title
Training Officer
Phone
+47 95 36 67 56
Mobile
+47 241 4 57 33
E-mail
Name
Martine Nedregård
Title
Administration Adviser
Phone
+47 24145728
Mobile
+47 41638563
E-mail
Name
Nahuel Polesel
Title
Training officer
Phone
+47 24 14 57 06
Mobile
+47 45 51 38 03
E-mail
Name
Steinar Rusten Grastveit
Title
Training officer
Phone
+47 24 14 57 20
Mobile
+47 977 50 658
E-mail

Administration

Name
Berit Wærn Hansen
Title
Team Manager & Adviser HSE
Phone
+47 24 14 57 32
Mobile
+47 92 88 56 06
E-mail
Name
Annie Sørensen
Title
Financial Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 18
Mobile
+47 92 84 76 76
E-mail
Name
Christine Tellnes
Title
HR adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 15
Mobile
+47 92 80 83 48
E-mail
Name
Fredrik Magnussen
Title
Administration Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 34
Mobile
+47 95 75 26 74
E-mail
Name
Hanh Nha Ruyter
Title
Administration Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 31
Mobile
+47 45 25 51 23
E-mail
Name
Kjetil Wormstrand
Title
Intern
Phone
+47 24145700
E-mail
Name
Marianne Jorddal
Title
Controller
Phone
+47 24 14 57 19
Mobile
+47 92 42 95 55
E-mail
Name
Marianne Melle
Title
HR Adviser
Phone
On leave
E-mail
Name
Sonali Mehta
Title
Administration Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 00
E-mail
Name
Tina Ladogianni
Title
Administration Adviser
Mobile
+47 91 00 28 48
E-mail

Communication & network

Name
Jørn Henning Lien
Title
Press contact/Team manager
Phone
+47 24145724
Mobile
+47 91156261
E-mail
Name
Liz Palm
Title
Communications Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 26
Mobile
+47 95 25 66 16
E-mail
Name
Erik Thompson
Title
Network Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 38
Mobile
+47 47 37 22 06
E-mail
Name
Cathrine Ekehaug
Title
Communications Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 37
Mobile
+47 41 51 61 06
E-mail
Name
Maria Cristina Latini
Title
Communication Adviser
Phone
+47 24 14 57 35
Mobile
+47 94 39 82 55
E-mail

Africa

Name
David Matovu
Title
South representative Africa
Phone
+256 41 42 30 396
Mobile
+256 772 491751
E-mail
Name
Gloria Ashaba Twongyeirwe
Title
South representative Africa
Phone
+256 41 42 30 396
Mobile
+256 776 310 097
E-mail
Name
Kembabazi Lydia Winyi
Title
South representative Africa
Phone
+256 41 42 30 396
Mobile
+256 792 930 307
E-mail

Asia

Name
Daniel L. Bellefleur
Title
South representative Asia
Phone
+62 294 92272
Mobile
+62 8121 893 2256
E-mail
Name
Maurits Favier
Title
South representative Asia
Phone
+62 294 92272
Mobile
+62 819 3264 6659
E-mail